Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD | CDW Part: 4830858 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 4GE-SFP-LC=
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK=
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF
  • 4GE-SFP-LC-RF=
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

^ Back to Top