Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-EX-SMD= | CDW Part: 2131887 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
The 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

^ Back to Top