Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MMD++= | CDW Part: 4282399 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $500.00
$368.07 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
Obtain a seamless networking performance with the Cisco SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. This SFP transceiver offers hot swappable module replacement feature for enhancing serviceability. It supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability that ensures flexible use and provides access to real-time operating parameters. With an LC/PC multi-mode connector, this module provides a 1000Base-SX throughput up to 0.6 miles at a wavelength of 850 nm. Operating on the Gigabit Ethernet protocol, this Cisco Transceiver offers a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s, ensuring a fast performance.
  • Cisco Ethernet transceiver with a robust design for reliability
  • Compliance with IEC 60825-1 and Laser Class 1 ensures safe usage
^ Back to Top