Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR | CDW Part: 1659979 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $3,995.00
$2,757.08 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.33/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.