Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-BX40D-I | CDW Part: 3720575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top