Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= | CDW Part: 4429575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$2,858.83 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($84.34/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9232-256K9=
  • DS-X9248-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9=
The Cisco 10-Gbps Fibered Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.