Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb

Mfg. Part: DS-CWDM8G1470= | CDW Part: 3696307 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1470 nm
  • for MDS 9020
  • 9124 10
  • 91XX
  • 92XX
  • 95XX
  • 9700 48
  • 97XX
^ Back to Top