Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: DWDM-XFP-54.13= | CDW Part: 1516034 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $20,000.00
$13,798.42 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($387.60/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

^ Back to Top