Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-C= | CDW Part: 2025103 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

^ Back to Top