Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10309 | CDW Part: 2027132 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $5,995.00
$4,305.20 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($127.00/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
The 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports are used by Ethernet service providers for inter-POP connectivity. Due to its relatively high cost, this interface will only be used when there is a need to send a 10 Gigabit Ethernet signal greater than 10 km over dark fiber.

^ Back to Top