Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: FTLX1471D3BCL | CDW Part: 1860168 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $193.75
$114.70 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10 Gbps enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10 km over single mode fiber. It is compliant with 10G BASE-LR/LW and 10G fiber channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The FTLX1471D3BCL is a "limiting module", it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant.