Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 | CDW Part: 3643440 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 50 mins
Warranties
Was $4,000.00
$2,643.37 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($77.98/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
  • Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
  • High Reliability 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4