Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 | CDW Part: 4335430 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $7,500.00
$4,955.57 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($146.19/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 40 GB/s.