NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX (AGM732F )

Mfg. Part: AGM732F | CDW Part: 594809 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Was $400.00
$259.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network adapter
  • SFP
  • Gigabit EN
  • 1000Base-LX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • SFP
  • Gigabit EN
  • 1000Base-LX
NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers.


Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
Small size for high density fiber connections;
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
LC connector;
Works with 9 ┬Ám single mode cabling.
^ Back to Top