Panduit 12-Fiber QN OM2 50/125µm SFQ Cassette

Mfg.Part: FQ5N-12-10AS | CDW Part: 5062089 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $523.50
$434.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.83/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFQ Cassette
  • Fiber Type: OM2
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Connector 1 Type: LC Duplex
  • Connector 2 Type: MPO Mal
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM2 50/125µm
  • RoHS Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFQ Cassette
  • Fiber Type: OM2
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Connector 1 Type: LC Duplex
  • Connector 2 Type: MPO Mal
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM2 50/125µm
  • RoHS Compliant

The Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassette ensures efficient network connectivity. This optic cassette features six LC duplex adapters that enable quick and easy connection of your devices. It complies with IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE and ANSI T11.2 Fiber channel requirements and is designed to meet or exceed industry standards for safety.