Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM3A | CDW Part: 3868362 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
$228.42 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. These patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

^ Back to Top