Panduit MINI-COM LC Sr./Jr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module - modular insert

Mfg. Part: CMDJLCZBU | CDW Part: 2210817 | UNSPSC: 31162802
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$29.92 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Modular insert
  • LC x 2
  • blue
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Modular insert
  • LC x 2
  • blue
Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Small Form Factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space

Compatible with Mini-Com products for complete modularity

Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for behind the wall applications

Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications

Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
^ Back to Top