Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig 50/1 -

Mfg.Part: FX12D5-5M20Y | CDW Part: 1731029 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
$453.85 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.39/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Multimode 10Gig 50/1
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig 50/1 -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode 10Gig 50/1
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • booted
  • plenum
PRODUCT FEATURES:

Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

FOCIS-5 compliant

Tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm with 50/125µm (OM3) laser optimized fiber

Backward compatible with all 50/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig multimode interconnect cable assembly

Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly