Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - patch cable - 10 m

Mfg.Part: FXN0505RTPM010 | CDW Part: 2838603 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $473.12
$448.87 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - patch cable - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

FOCIS-5 compliant

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode cable assembly

Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly