Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 20

Mfg.Part: FXUYP5E5EAAF020 | CDW Part: 4224319 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,138.18
$940.63 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.75/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 20 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 20 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua
PanMPO Trunk Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber and 24-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant cable plant migration from duplex based applications (e.g. 10G Ethernet) to parallel optics based applications (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). These small diameter trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. All trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.