Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 40

Mfg.Part: F9TYP5E5EAAF040 | CDW Part: 4125844 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $674.34
$538.64 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.89/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 40 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 40 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies are built with modular MPO connectivity and provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications.