Proline Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QS

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 4228130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 2 mins
Warranties
$584.53 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.24/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top