Proline Arista SFP-10G-DW-54.13 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-DW-54.13PR | CDW Part: 2978755 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$4,516.67 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.24/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-54.13)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-54.13)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Arista 7050S-52
  • 7050S-64
  • 7050T-36
  • 7050T-52
  • 7124SX
  • 7148S
  • 7148SX
  • 7504
  • 7508
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13 nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top