Proline Cisco Compatible BX XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiver

Mfg. Part: XFP10G-BX-D-40-PRO | CDW Part: 3707715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$766.07 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.60/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top