Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiv

Mfg. Part: CWDM-XFP-1610-40-PRO | CDW Part: 3186430 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$5,512.18 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($154.84/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-XFP-1610-40)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1610 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-XFP-1610-40)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1610 nm
This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top