Proline Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR-CDW | CDW Part: 2146025 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 30 mins
Warranties
$486.77 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.36/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top