Proline Dell 430-4585 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg. Part: 430-4585-CW55-PRO | CDW Part: 3810714 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 30 mins
Warranties
$2,679.28 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.04/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Networking N3024
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Networking N3024
  • N3024F
  • N3024P
  • N3048
  • N3048P
This Dell 430-4585 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top