Proline E1MG-100BXD Compatible 100Base-BXD SFP 1550TX/1310RX 10KM

Mfg. Part: E1MG-100BXD-CDW | CDW Part: 2261680 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$211.46 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: FESX424HF
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: FESX424HF
  • SX-FI424HF
This Brocade E1MG-100BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top