Proline EW3A0000713 Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Module

Mfg. Part: EW3A0000713-PRO | CDW Part: 2942139 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 49 mins
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 840-860 nm
Proline's 10 GbE XFP transceiver module EW3A0000713-PRO is a hot pluggable and highly integrated Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10 Gbps data transmission applications. That is usable in your typical router line card applications, storage, IP network LANs and compliant to XFP MSA. The EW3A0000713-PRO is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbps optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3 Gbps optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and DeMux with clock and data recovery (CDR). This transceiver module uses an 850 nm VECSEL Laser Diode to achieve 300 m over standard multi mode fiber as per 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae specification.
^ Back to Top