Proline GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100Base-BX10-U SMF SFP module

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100BX-U-CDW | CDW Part: 2456832 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$225.43 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
The GLC-FE-100BX-U-CDW Cisco Compatible SFP module includes the following features: 100BASE-BX10-U, TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm Wavelengths, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), LC Connector, up to 10km reach (Distance).
^ Back to Top