Proline Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-PRO | CDW Part: 3636197 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 54 mins
Warranties
$65.83 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top