Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-

Mfg. Part: SFP-100BASE-FX-PRO | CDW Part: 3696702 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 60 mins
Warranties
$51.86 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top