Proline Netgear AGM733 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini

Mfg.Part: AGM733-CDW | CDW Part: 2261652 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$105.73 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM733
  • Netgear AGM733F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM733
  • Netgear AGM733F)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for NETGEAR GSM7224
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput over single-mode fiber. It's easy to install and hot swappable.