Proline SafeNet 904-40004-001 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF

Mfg. Part: 904-40004-001-PRO | CDW Part: 4083128 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 60 mins
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40004-001)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40004-001)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This SafeNet 904-40004-001 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent SafeNet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top