Proline XBR-000144 Compatible 4Gb Fibre Channel SMF SFP Module

Mfg. Part: XBR-000144-CDW | CDW Part: 2261803 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 6 mins
Warranties
$373.06 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Brocade 300
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Brocade 300
  • 5100
  • 5300
  • DCX Backbone
  • Encryption SAN Switch
  • FR4; SilkWorm 7500
  • 7600
This Brocade XBR-000144 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top