Proline patch cable - 164 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-12S-ST-LC-50M6MMF | CDW Part: 3794147 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$387.02 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.42/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
This is a 50m trunk cable, 12 fiber, MMF, OM1 with 12 X 12 ST-LC connectors. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top