Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LRM-2-ADP - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-LRM-2-ADP | CDW Part: 4426475 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$3,290.00 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($97.06/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM / LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM / LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
Enable optimum network performance by deploying the Brocade Transceiver Module. This SFP+ transceiver module works with 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in form factor.
^ Back to Top