Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-LR-SA | CDW Part: 4390915 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $2,745.00
$2,107.71 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($62.18/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
Enable optimum network performance by deploying the Brocade Transceiver Module. This SFP+ transceiver module works with 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in form factor.