StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP - LC/LC

Mfg. Part: 50FIBPLCLC1 | CDW Part: 3134631 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $24.99
$23.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 1m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 1m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Lifetime Warranty
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC1 1m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

^ Back to Top