TRANSITION NW REM MGN NID 100BASE-FX

Mfg. Part: SSRFB1014-100-NA-BSTK | CDW Part: 4890139
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 19 mins
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Warranties
$99.74 Outlet Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.

^ Back to Top