TRENDnet TFC 110S20D3I - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S20D3I | CDW Part: 2918704 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$97.75 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a dual wavelength single mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC simplex type) port.

^ Back to Top