Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: TN-GLC-BX-U | CDW Part: 1723444 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $470.00
$ 362.08 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.68/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.