Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Mini-LC/LC Aqua

Mfg.Part: N836-10M | CDW Part: 2476049 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $52.80
$39.89 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • N836-10M
  • Patch cable
  • Mini-LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Mini-LC/LC Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • N836-10M
  • Patch cable
  • Mini-LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • ( OM3 )
  • aqua
Tripp Lite introduces its new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.