Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 33ft

Mfg. Part: N366-10M | CDW Part: 713849 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 12 mins
Warranties
Was $29.60
$26.92 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/SC
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC/SC
Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Tripp Lite's 10-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top