Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

Mfg.Part: N482-2M12-LC12 | CDW Part: 3470093 | UNSPSC: 56112005
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 42 mins
Warranties
Was $640.00
$379.04 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.18/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to(x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to(x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
Tripp Lite's N482-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10Gbe) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.