Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 50ft

Mfg. Part: N306-15M | CDW Part: 1117928 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
Was $40.00
$35.90 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 15 Meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
^ Back to Top