Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/ST 50ft

Mfg.Part: N304-15M | CDW Part: 771238 | UNSPSC: 26121604
  • 49' Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M)-fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 49' Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M)-fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
-Premium PVC 62.5/125┬Ám multimode patch cables
-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards