Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 50ft

Mfg. Part: N368-15M | CDW Part: 1991936 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $44.80
$34.90 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
^ Back to Top