Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 LC/LC LSZH

Mfg. Part: N821-01M-MG-T | CDW Part: 4445271 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $41.60
$37.90 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors (LC/LC)
  • fiber patch cord / high density patch cable / multimode fiber optic patch cable / duplex multimode fiber / fiber patch cable lc to lc
  • Nearly 4x the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Slim space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management
  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors (LC/LC)
  • fiber patch cord / high density patch cable / multimode fiber optic patch cable / duplex multimode fiber / fiber patch cable lc to lc
  • Nearly 4x the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Slim space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management
  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 ┬Ám multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of single mode cable.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-01M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

^ Back to Top