Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft

Mfg. Part: N520-01M | CDW Part: 518679 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 36 mins
Warranties
Was $17.60
$15.95 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Multimode Duplex (50ยต/125) Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Key Buying Points:

Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Length - 1M

Use on fiber and fibre channel installations

LC male to LC male connectors

Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks

Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

Built-in headroom for future applications

Number of fibers: 2

Fiber type: all glass graded index

Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns

CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns

Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns

Primary coating material: acrylate

Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns

Secondary coating material: PVC

Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum

Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum

Numeric apeture: .275 nominal

Proof test level: 100,000 PSI

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top